Abby Neinast
6th Grade Technology
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Abigail Rojas
Teacher Assistant
806-647-3108
Amber Gauna
Special Education Teacher
806-647-3108
Austin Phillips
7/8th Math Teacher/Coach
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Brandi Olvera
Teacher Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Brenda Porsch
GT Coordinator
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Catherine Rojas
7/8th Reading Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Chris Stover
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Connie Montelongo
FCCLA/Tennis Coach
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Dillon Rackler
Coach
DMS Athletic Department
806-647-3108
Doug Craven
8th Grade History Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Elizabeth Rackler
Special Education Teacher
DMS SpEd Department
806-647-3108
Gene Penney
CTE Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Gisell Grado
Teacher Assistant
806-647-3108
Hope Aguero
Teacher Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Inez McGraw
Band Director
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Isaac Gauna
7th Grade History
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Jennifer Sullivan
Counselor
DMS Administrative Department
806-647-3108
Jesus Quiroz
Spanish Teacher/Coach
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Jill Bryant
ELAR Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Joe Porter
Security
DISD Police Department
806-647-3108
Johnny Dopp
Assistant Principal
DMS Administrative Department
806-647-3108
Karen Newman
Technology Director
Technology Department
806-647-3108
Karis Farris
School Nurse
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Laura Carrasco
Migrant Worker
DISD Support Staff
806-647-3108
Laura Moulder
8th Grade English
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Leigh Santana
8th Grade Science
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Lezli St Clair
8th Grade Career Portals Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Lori Frausto
Art Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Mandi Chavira
8th Grade Science
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Mandy Oltivero
Teacher Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Mary Ann Larra
Secretary
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Mary Spurlock
Assistant Band Director
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Matthew Johnson
7/8th Grade Coach
DMS Athletic Department
806-647-3108
Melissa Alonso
Teacher Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Michelle Cure
6th Grade ELAR Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Michelle Lopez
Teacher Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Patricia Cruz
Teacher Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Paula Jackson
Library Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Rebecca Gwinn
Secretary
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Rena Lumbrera
Migrant Worker
DISD Support Staff
806-647-3108
Rhenea Webb
Assistant Technology Director
Technology Department
806-647-3108
Ricky Jimenez
Head Janitor
Custodial Department
806-647-3108
Rocio Loudder
ACE Coordinator
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Samantha Carrasco
Secretary
DMS Administrative Support Staff
806-647-3108
Samantha Jackson
Teacher Assistant
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Sarah Clark
6th Grade Math
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Senobia Diego
Nurse Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Shamarie Schumacher
6th Grade Science
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Sonia Thomas
CIS Coordinator
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Susan Rodriguez
Teacher Assistant
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Tanya Moroney
Instructional Coach
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Teresa McKelvy
7th Math Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Teresa Williams
Reading Lab Manager
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Tiffany Seaton
Principal
DMS Administrative Department
806-647-3108
Vanesa McClure
DISD Librarian
DISD Educational Department
806-647-3108
Vanessa Betancourt
Teacher Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Vicky Ruiz
8th Grade Math Teacher
DMS Educational Department
806-647-3108
Victoria Herrera
Teacher Assistant
DMS Support Staff
806-647-3108
Victoria Roman
7/8th Coach
DMS Athletic Department
806-647-3108