Aimee Broom
Special Education Teacher/Coach
SpEd
806-647-3105
Alexandrea McCallister
Science Teacher/Coach
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Alma Longoria
Special Education Teacher Assistant
DHS Support Staff
806-647-3105
Alyssa Paschel
Dollars & Sense Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Brett Bethke
DISD Athletic Director
DISD Athletic Department
806-647-3105
Carla Olmos
Student Services Coordinator
DHS Administrative Department
806-647-3105
Chole Ortiz
Library Assistant
DHS Support Staff
806-647-3105
Chris Knavel
Math/Robotics Teacher Assistant
DHS Support Staff
806-647-3105
Christine Arnold
Principal
DHS Administrative Department
806-647-3105
Colby Rives
DHS Boys Head Basketball
DHS Athletic Department
806-647-3105
Connie Gilbreath
Business Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Cristi Stephens
English Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Crystal Nino
Spanish, Yearbook Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Danny Underwood
Ag Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Don Bell
Robotics Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Elva Garcia
Secretary
DHS Administrative Department
806-647-3105
Emerald Coleman
English
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Francisco Carmona
Social Worker
DHS Administrative Department
806-647-3105
Haley Bonilla
Algebra Teacher/Coach
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Jason Ayala
Special Education Teacher/Coach
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Jason Burklow
DHS Head Football Coach
DHS Athletic Department
806-647-3105
Jeanie Birkenfeld
Counselor
DHS Administrative Department
806-647-3105
Jose Gonzalez
Auto Tech Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Karlee Gluszek
Athletic Trainer/Teacher
DISD Athletic Department
806-647-3105
Kelly Taylor
Child Guidance, Fashion Design Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Kelsey Waggoner
English Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Krisse Bruton
Science Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Lacey Bethke
Heath Science Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Laci Vogel
Ag Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Larry Garcia
Culinary Arts/Robotics Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Laura Rodriguez
Biology Teacher/Cheerleader Sponsor
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Linda Bonilla
Spanish Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Lisa Gunstream
Math Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Luis Nino
Social Studies Teacher/Coach
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Mandy Cochran
Math Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Mauricelle Lewis
Chemistry Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
McKenna Phillips
Math Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Monica VanZee
Registrar
DHS Administrative Department
806-647-3105
Nathan Stanfield
Art Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Pat Flores
Special Education Teacher Assistant
SpEd Department
806-647-3105
Rachel Gonzales
Business/Health Science Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Rene Fuentes
DHS Head Custodian
DHS Custodial Staff
806-647-3105
Rudy Bonilla
Boys Coach/Social Studies
DISD Athletic Department
806-647-3105
Scott Sava
DAEP Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-0702
Sue Summers
Testing Coordinator
DHS Administrative Department
806-647-3105
Tiffany Thomas
Special Education Teacher/Coach
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Tila Castro
Math Teacher Assistant
DHS Support Staff
806-647-3105
Tracy Stewart
History Teacher
DHS Educational Department
806-647-3105
Will McCallister
Asst. Principal
806-647-3105